Guardianship
[…] When included as part of your Estate Plan, the declaration of a preneed guardianship can alleviate the stress involved with determining who will become guardian of a loved ones person and property during incapacity.
The LegalJourney Law Firm’s Declaration of Preneed Guardian free offer includes: an interview with an attorney and a customized Declaration of Preneed Guardian.
To find out additional details, please contact the LegalJourney Law Firm PLLC
Florida Statute Section 744.3045 Preneed Guardian States that “a competent adult may name a preneed guardian by making a written declaration that names such guardian to serve in the event of the declarant’s incapacity… ”
1This offer is available until November 15th, 2013.
Thursday, November 7, 2013
In general, wills or living trusts that are valid in one state should be valid in all states.