Elder Law / Medicaid Planning
[…] When included as part of your Estate Plan, the declaration of a preneed guardianship can alleviate the stress involved with determining who will become guardian of a loved ones person and property during incapacity.

The LegalJourney Law Firm’s Declaration of Preneed Guardian free offer includes: an interview with an attorney and a customized Declaration of Preneed Guardian.

To find out additional details, please contact the LegalJourney Law Firm PLLC

Florida Statute Section 744.3045 Preneed Guardian States that “a competent adult may name a preneed guardian by making a written declaration that names such guardian to serve in the event of the declarant’s incapacity… ”

1This offer is available until November 15th, 2013.


Monday, November 4, 2013

National Alzheimer's Awareness Month

As part of National Alzheimer’s Awareness Month, the LegalJourney Law Firm will be spreading the word on free services offered during the month of November 2013.